contact@greeksom.com

ΠΑΓΚΟΣΜΙΟΙ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΙ

1969 – Brussels Belgium :  

Winner  Armand Melkonian (France)

1971 – Milan Italy:  

Winner  Piero Sattanino (Italy)

1978 – Lisbon Portugal:  

Winner  Giuseppe Vaccarini (Italy)

2nd Jean-Claude Jambon (France)

3rd Arménio de Jesus Fernandes (Portugal)

1983 – Brussels Belgium:  

Winner  Jean-Luc Pouteau (France)

2nd José de Brito Fernandes (Portugal)

3rd –

1986 – Venice Italy:  

Winner  Jean-Claude Jambon (France)

2nd Bruno Casetta (Italy)

3rd Alain Rosier (France)

1989 – Paris France:  

Winner  Serge Dubs (France)

2nd Marc Wattier (Belgium)

3rd Eddy Furlan (Italy)

1992 – Rio de Janeiro Brazil:  

Winner  Philippe Faure-Brac (France)

2nd Gerard Basset (United Kingdom)

3rd Didier Fiat (Ireland)

1995 – Tokyo Japan :  

Winner  Shinya Tasaki (Japan)

2nd Olivier Poussier (France)

3rd Francois Chartier (Canada)

1998 – Vienna Austria :  

Winner  Markus Del Monego (Germany)

2nd Eric Beaumard (France)

3rd Norbert Waldnig (Austria)

Συμμετοχή – Νίκος Λουκάκης

2000 – Montreal Quebec, Canada : 

Winner  Pusier Olivier (France)

2nd Paolo Basso (Switzerland)

*2 other finalists (by alphabetical order)

Alain Belanger (Canada)

Hiroshi Ishida (Japan)

Συμμετοχή – Νίκος Λουκάκης

2004 – Athens Greece:  

Winner  Enrico Bernardo (Italy)

2nd Gerard Basset (United Kingdom)

3rd Hervé Pennequin United States of America)

Συμμετοχή – Γιώργος Λούκας

2007 – Rhodes Greece:  

Winner  Andreas Larsson (Sweden)

*3 other finalists (by alphabetical order)

Gerard Basset (United Kingdom)

Paolo Basso (Switzerland)

Eric Zwiebel (France)

Συμμετοχή – Ζιάκος Έλβις

2010 – Santiago Chile:  

Winner  Gerard Basset (United Kingdom)

2nd Paolo Basso (Switzerland)

3rd David Biraud (France)

Συμμετοχή – Αναπλιώτης Ηλίας

2013 – Tokyo Japan:

Winner  Paolo Basso (Switzerland)

2nd Véronique Rivest (Canada)

3rd Aristide Spies (Belgium)

Συμμετοχή – Γιαννόπουλος Νικόλαος

2016 – Mendoza Argentina:

Winner  Jon Arvid Rosengren (Sweden)

2nd David Biraud (France)

3rd Julie Dupouy (Ireland

Συμμετοχή – Γιαννόπουλος Νικόλαος